The Designer News

Mid-Missouri schools bring home state championship hardware

Mid-Missouri schools bring home state championship hardware


JEFFERSON CITY, Mo. (KMIZ)

Multiple Mid-Missouri schools finished in the top-five in the Class 2 state championship at Adkins Stadium.

Check out video from Friday’s races, events, and award ceremonies in the video player below.

BOYS’ 3200M

3rd – New Bloomfield’s Nathan Hinrichs

4th – New Bloomfield’s Caleb Distler

GIRLS’ HIGH JUMP

4th – Eugene’s Olivia Angerer

BOYS’ SHOT PUT

1st – Harrisburg’s Brayton Stephenson

7th – Fayette’s Joshua Henderson

GIRLS’ DISCUS THROW

6th – Russellville’s Trinity Riggs

BOYS’ LONG JUMP

2nd – Father Tolton’s Nathaniel Krebs

6th – New Bloomfield’s Adam Deppe

9th – Salisbury’s Grant Biere

BOYS’ POLE VAULT

5th – Fayette’s Dillan Lembke

8th – South Callaway’s Brendon Mealy

GIRLS’ 4X800M

5th – Salisbury (Rachel Fessler, Kjirsten Guilford, Breanne Haines, Carissa Knight)

BOYS’ 4X800M

1st – Father Tolton (Drew Freeman, Garrett Wilmes, Jared Aholt, Nathaniel Krebs)

5th – Russellville (Bryce Mehrhoff, Simon Hartman, Arjay Wilson, Campbell Nichols)

8th – New Bloomfield (Brian Figard, Nathan Hinrichs, Jace Pitzen, Caleb Distler)

BOYS’ HIGH JUMP

2nd – Salisbury’s Cooper Francis

BOYS’ DISCUS THROW

2nd – Fayette’s Joshua Henderson

BOYS’ 100M

5th – Fayette’s Chase Allen-Jackman

GIRLS’ 4X200M

10th – Harrisburg (Kaydence Timbrook, Jessica Gardiner, Brecca Thornhill, Isabella Mcmahan)

BOYS’ 4X200M

3rd – Fayette (Kaden Polson, Garren Vroman, Zachary Henderson, Chase Allen-Jackman)

BOYS’ 1600M

6th – New Bloomfield’s Caleb Distler

BOYS’ TRIPLE JUMP

10th – Harrisburg’s Wyatt Robinson

GIRLS’ SHOT PUT

4th – Salisbury’s Cayden Stapleton

9th – Tipton’s Lily Burns

BOYS’ JAVELIN THROW

2nd – Fayette’s Zachary Henderson

GIRLS’ 4X100

9th – Harrisburg (Kaydence Timbrook, Jessica Gardiner, Hailey Emanuel, Isabella Mcmahan)

BOYS’ 4X100

1st – Fayette (Kaden Polson, Garren Vroman, Zachary Henderson, Chase Allen-Jackman)

8th – Harrisburg (Brayton Stephenson, Jace Carr, Wyatt Robinson, Austin Darwent)

GIRLS’ 400M

4th – Salisbury’s Kjirsten Guilford

BOYS’ 400M

2nd – Father Tolton’s Nathaniel Krebs

BOYS’ 300MH

10th – Russellville’s Gabrial Little

GIRLS’ 800M

4th – Salisbury’s Kjirsten Guilford

8th – Eugene’s Mikayla Luebbering

9th – Linn’s Myra Baker

BOYS’ 800M

2nd – Father Tolton’s Garrett Wilmes

4th – Russellville’s Campbell Nichols

5th – New Bloomfield’s Caleb Distler



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *